Noaa corps banner depicting work done by noaa corps officer and the logo's of NOAA Corps and DOC
Home >> Rosters >> Class Rosters 31 to 60 NOAA Corps values
Class Rosters- 1969 to 1977 (BOTC 31 to 60)
 
60th BOTC Home Page
October 6 - December 16, 1977

Douglas C. Shultz, George J. Kuzmak, Alan T. McClelland, Jeffrey W. Green, Donna L. Stotler, Jane F. Demuth, Teresa C. E. Bowles, Kathleen D. Edwards, Martin K. Smith, George W. Hynes Jr., Felix J. Jackson

  Class picture BOTC60
 
59th BOTC Home Page
July 1977

 
 
58th BOTC Home Page
April 1977

Mark Koehn, Bruce Hillard, Edward Assaf, Ellen McDougle, LeeAnne Roberts, Mary Murphy, William Pringle, Linda Haas, Peter Stangl, Dean Keller, Mark Finkle, Nicholas Perugini, Robert McCann

  Class picture BOTC58
 
57th BOTC Home Page
October 1976

Edward Christman, James Fausone, Timothy Rulon, Steven Miller, John Blackwell, Judith Barnett, Lyle Fox, Robert Mandzi, Michael Matta, Deborah Hussey, Samuel De Bow, David Gardner, John Szczesniak, John Friend

  Class picture BOTC57
 
56th BOTC Home Page
July 1976

Rhett, Lounsberry, Bortniak, Olson, Molchan, Withrow, Shields, Stanley, Thomson, Wilder, McCluskey, Laydon, Brockhouse, Daugherty, Sutton, Moakley, Miscox

  Class picture BOTC56
 
55th BOTC Home Page
April 6 - June, 1976

Robert E. King, Michael E. Henderson, Karen L. Cox, Charles B. Greenwalt, Paul L. McGrath, John F. Novaro, Robert B. Crowell, Lewis D. Consiglieri, Jim W. Conrad, Steven E. Tullis

  Class picture BOTC55
 
54th BOTC Home Page
January 15 - March 26, 1976

David Waltz, Karin Lerch, Susan Ludwig, Walter Latimer, Lee Doering, Steve Snyder, David Minkel, Howard Jemison, III, Gary Lagerloef, Steve Jameson, John Rubino

  Class picture BOTC54
 
53rd BOTC Home Page
October 9 - December 19, 1975

Donald R. Rice, Barry E. Merritt, David M. Goodrich, Jeanmarie F. Bailey, George E. Leigh, George A. Baisely, James B. Davis, Gerald E. Wheaton, John C. Person, Duane C. Simpson, Barbara B. Larson, Charles E. Gross, Patrick J. Rutten, William J. Harrigan, David K. Howard, Virginia E. Newell, William W. Pearson III, Michael S. Sagalow

  Class picture BOTC53
 
52nd BOTC Home Page
July 17 - September 26, 1975

Michael J. Kretsch, Stuart E. Garb, Kathy J. Koering, Bryce M. Scott, J. Fain McGough, Kent A. Doggett, George D. Carroll, Patricia A. Pipho, Roger L. Parsons, Dean L. Smehil, James W. Peterson, Nicholas L. Konchuba, Kenneth G. Vadnais, James W. Lyon, Patrick M. Woods, Warren T. Dewhurst, E. Scott Varney, Neal G. Millett, Gary M. Barone, Stanton M. Ramsey

  Class picture BOTC52
 
51st BOTC Home Page
April 1975

Alan R. Bunn, Susan J. Brady, Ted I. Lillestolen, Edward M. Clark, Jr., Mark F. Sullivan, Guy B. Stanke, John M. Tokar, Maureen R. Kenny, Jeffrey D. Conrad, Joseph G. Gofus, III, John C. Osborn, Jr.

  Class picture BOTC51
 
50th BOTC Home Page
January 17 - March 14, 1975

Thomas L. Renninger, Robert G. Mann, Kenneth W. Santarelli, Douglas L. Terry, Thomas G. Clark, Stephen C. Brophy, F. Ronald Philippsborn, George D. Vose, Mary M. Huestis, Marcella J. Bradley, Stephen L. Poole

  Class picture BOTC50
 
49th BOTC Home Page
October 1974

Douglas G. Hennick, Bruce C. Woodry, Mary C. Wencker, Allan C. Smith, Lars A. Pardo, Mark V. Losleben, Terry Goebel, Todd A. Baxter, Pirkke K. Uusitalo, Robert D. Haught, Gary L. Johnson, John R. O'Reilly, Ronald W. Kimball, John R. Fuechsel

  Class picture BOTC49
 
48th BOTC Home Page
July 19 - September 27, 1974

Dale E. Bretschneider, William A. Saperstein, Stanley R. Iwamoto, Susan R. Ellis, Gregory V. Segur, Roddy J. Swope, Hana E. Ramm, Edward B. Prince, Lewis W. Walker, Lawrence D. Parsons, Gauntlett, Andrew A. Armstrong III, Bruce W. Dearbaugh, Gregory P. Kosinski

  Class picture BOTC48
 
47th BOTC Home Page
April 15 - June 21, 1974

Roger A. Morris, Thomas J. Rice, Kathryn A. Andreen, Peter W. DeWitt, James W. O'Clock, Donald A. Dreves, Daniel S. Eilers,David J. Tennesen

  Class picture BOTC47
 
46th BOTC Home Page
October 12 - December 18, 1973

Deborah A. Astle, Evelyn J. Fields, Cheryl A. Cavin, Howard T. Langeveld, Mary M. Zoeller, Christine S. Carty, Ludvik Pfeifer, Benjamin Root, Richard W. Ellis, Fred L. Kleinschmidt, Gary M. Albertson, James H. Bennett, Ronald W. Jones, Joseph A. Sowers, Edward D. Gullekson, Terrance D. Jackson, Wayne L. Perryman, Constantine E. Mericas, Michael E. Ziolko, David H. Peterson, James D. Sarb

  Class picture BOTC46
 
45th BOTC Home Page
July 23 - September 28, 1973

Charles D. Mason, Craig P. Berg, William D. Otto, Kenneth W. Perrin, Donald A. Dossett, Thomas G. Russel, Joanne Gulley, Bruce B. Johnson, Bryon K. Mezger

  Class picture BOTC45
 
44th BOTC Home Page
April 6 - June 15, 1973

Bradford B. Meyers, John B. Nelson, Gerald W. Stanley, Dennis J. Sigrist, Dennis M. Kuhl, Kent P. Dolan, Dennis Pepe, David Pasciuti, Kenneth M. Holden, David L. Rogers, Robert J. Pawlowski, Thomas L. Meyer, Donald D. Winter, Chris J. Nelson

  Class picture BOTC44
 
43rd BOTC Home Page
January 1973

Lynn Jones, Roger Mercer, George Hauser, Andrew Snella, John Oswald, Edward Gastaldo, Garth Stroble, Al Yanaway, Jon Barnhill, Kenneth Van Train

  Class picture BOTC43
 
42nd BOTC Home Page
October 1972

Michael H. Allen, Stephen J. Kott, Kent J. Stong, Peter E. Gadd, Alan D. Anderson, John A. Murphy, Paul B. Loiseau, Jr., Kevin T. Mahoney, David C. McConaghy, Kenneth R. Ainsworth, John J. Kineman, Joseph J. Kapler, Edward E. Seymour, Earl W. Fenstermacher, Thomas A. Bergner, Richard H. West, Kevin P. Regan

  Class picture BOTC42
 
41st BOTC Home Page
July - September, 1972

Thomas Jackson III, Robert E. Losey ,H. Bruce Thelen, Stuart H . Thorson, Ronald C. Pate, Pamela R. Chelgren, Michael S. Bohle, Bruce E. Shimano, Dirk R. Taylor, Patrick D. Harman, Ronald D. Polvi, Charles L. Rives, Mark A. Miller, Hugh H. Sprunt, Jr., Jonathan M. Altenhofen, Robin D. Wells, Michael C. McMillan, Kurt X. Gores

  Class picture BOTC41
 
40th BOTC Home Page
April 1972

Ronald L. Sellers, William A. Wert, Richard P. Floyd, Dan E. Tracy, Kurt R. Groepler, Alan D. Kissam, Harold B. Arnold, Gary J. Decker, Roger Hendershot, Timothy Kessenich, Curtis M. Belden, Neil P. Gloier, Willis Blasingame, Thomas E. De Foor, Bruce M. Douglass

  Class picture BOTC40
 
39th BOTC Home Page
October 15, 1971

Sydney R. Withers, Alton Payne, Lt. Carl Berman, Craig Christensen, Nelson Lau, Keith Freese, James Davis, Richard Permenter, William Pagano, Alan Bickrell, Theodore Kaiser

  Class picture BOTC39
 
38th BOTC Home Page
July 11, 1971

Richard D. Black, Jeffrey P. Calebaugh, Richard H. Daly, Jr., Brent G. Harris, James H. Hartzell, James R. Jastings, George W. Jamerson, Stephen H. Manzo, Michael R. McCaslin, Michael C. Meyer, Craig S. Nelson, Alan J. Potok, Robert J. Schmidl, James D. Servais, David L. Stockwell, William L. Stubblefield, James L. Warner, Burl L. Wescott

  Class Picture BOTC 38
 
37th BOTC Home Page
April 23, 1971

Michael J. Einsenstat, Lawrence E. Keister, Thomas W. Ruszala, Kenneth R. Underwood, James A. Watkins, Robert E. Karlin, Bobby J. Taylor, Thomas R. Crane, Joseph M. Kunches, Steven J. Hollinshead

  Class picture BOTC37
 
36th BOTC Home Page
February 5, 1971

Frank B. Arbusto, Jr., Steven R. Birkey, Bruce L. Crumley, James R. Faris, Robert C. Hoge, Michael F. Kolesar, Charles L. Kureth, Jr., Christopher B. Lawrence, Larry L. Minter, Richard P. Moore, James E. Newcomer, Carl S. Smyth, Patrick L. Wehling, James A. Wexler, Stephen D. Whitaker, Joseph D. Wilson, Stephen A. Young, Richard A. Zachariason, Robert B. Zider

  Picture Not Available
 
35th BOTC Home Page
October 10, 1970

Kurt J. Schnebele, Emerson G. Wood, Glenn E. Freirich, William M. Rivers, Jr., Nelson M. Franklin, Richard T. Beaupre, Kurt D. Coon, William L. Adams, Robert K. Norris, David W. Yaeger, Wayne F. Turnacliff, Michael A. Graber, Eddie N. Bernard

  Class picture BOTC35
 
34th BOTC Home Page
July 10, 1970

Howard Evoy, Denis Redwine, Robert Qualset, Carl Ullman, Max Ethridge, David MacFarland, Jan McCabe, Michael Hohnson, Gary Adair, Stephen Wood, Gary Sundin, Alan Vanderone, Fred Jones, David McLean, Keith Baldwin

  Class picture BOTC34
 
33rd BOTC Home Page
April 17, 1970

Russell C. Arnold, Gregory R. Bass, Thomas E. Brown, Abram Y. Bryson, Jr., Jerry S. Crowley, Peter S. Hughes, Leslie R. Lemon, Larry J. Oliver, Carl A. Pearson, Nicholas A. Prahl, William T. Turnbull

  Class picture BOTC33
 
32nd BOTC Home Page
January 1970

Roger DeVivo, Lester Smith, Lewis Lapine, R. Marshall Dixon, Dale Hodges, Carl Peters, John Busman, Dean Seidel, Stephen Dunn, John Robbins, William Pichel, Gregory Miller, Donald Drake

  Class picture BOTC32
 
31st BOTC Home Page
October 1969

Howard Herz, Ronald Smolowitz, Stephen Schwartz, Ronald Gester, William Hornick, Havey Parry, Raymond Reilly, Stephen Anderly, Raymond Louis, George Fuller, Robert Johnson, William Viertel, Robert Rushing, Wayne Hoyle, Thomas Goforth, Donald Nostrant, Robert Roush, John Annett, Stewart McGee, Thomas Richards, Archibald Davis

  Class picture BOTC31
NOTE: Prior to 1960, officers were trained while serving in the fleet.
 
 
Last updated: January 12, 2012 11:36 Privacy Policy Disclaimer FOIA NOAA Information Quality
Inquiries and comments about NOAA Corps Recruiting should be directed to: NOAACorps.Recruiting@noaa.gov.
Inquiries and comments about this web site should be directed to: webmaster.cpc@noaa.gov.
A publication of the NOAA Commissioned Officer Corps
NOAA Marine and Aviation Operations
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
U.S. Department of Commerce